Region Director

John Topping
300 Grosvenor Road
Rochester, NY 14610
C: 585-303-1647

Past Region Director

Bob Andre
1707 Murray Road
Victor, NY 14564
H: 585-924-7215

Assistant Region Director

Mike Mooney
5 West Seneca Circle
Geneseo, NY 14454
H: 585-506-7815
W: 585-243-1027

Assistant/Alternative
Region Director

Rick Micoli
C: 585-506-2288

Secretary

Steve Sipple
1463 Marchner Rd
Webster, NY 14580
585-507-3018

Treasurer

Michael Wangler
4 Owl’s Rest
Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
H: 585-582-1115

LEGAL ADVISOR

Henry Williams, Jr.
12 Rochester St.
Scottsville, NY 14546
H: 585-889-9784
W: 585-889-3000

Senior OEC Advisor

Bill Teamerson
1484 State Road
Webster, NY 14580
H: 585-872-4270

Ski & Toboggan Advisor

Jeff Welch
6403 Vincent Hill Rd.
Canandaigua, NY 14424
H: 585-394-1534

Mountain Travel &
Rescue Advisor

Patrick Saeva
372 Campbell Road
Brockport, NY 14420
H: 585-395-0713

Avalanche

Bob Andre
1707 Murray Road
Victor, NY 14564
H: 585-924-721

Certified Advisor

Joe Menichino
5224 County Road 12
Andover, NY 14806
H: 607-587-8229
W: 585-596-3406
Fx: 585-596-3233

Instructor Development

C: 585-506-2288

Awards Advisor

Kris Vasiliauskas
9162 Howcroft Rd
Hemlock, NY 14466
C: 585-319-1984

Young Adult Advisor

Eric Washburn
59 Saint James Drive
Webster, NY 14580
C:585-738-2141

Alumni Advisor

Bonnie Andre
1707 Murray Road
Victor, NY 14564
H: 585-924-7215

Medical Advisor

Kate Ackerman, MD
C: 617-817-55047

Telecommunications Advisor

David Curry
261 Grosvenor Road
Rochester NY 14610
C: 585 542 8779

OEC Administrator

Steve Duncan
317 Hartsville Lane
Webster, NY 14580
585-645-2322

OEC Co-Instructor
of Record

Valerie Sorrells
585-978-9462
Steven LaDue
585-269-4141

PD – Northampton

TBD

PD – Bristol

Peter Edelstein
5662 Route 64
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Mobile: 585-303-6154

PD – Brantling

Brian Mayou
7065 Pulver Road,
Sodus, NY 14551
H: 315-483-6165

PD – Powder Mills

Rick Church
C: 585-370-7170

PD – Swain

Tom Wallin
400 Genesee Street
Avon, NY 14414
H: 585-226-6936

PD – Hunt Hollow

Mark Tornatore
1816 W Bloomfield Rd
Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
C: 585-750-4618

Genesee Valley Nordic Advisor

Debbie Whalen
112 Morgan Road
Scottsville, NY 14546
H: 585-889-7268

PD – Genesee Valley Nordic

Michael Young
C: 585-230-7041

Election Committee Chair

Bob Andre
1707 Murray Road
Victor, NY 14564
H: 585-924-721

Fund Raising

TBD